Lodge Maui Past Masters

Every year, the Brethren call upon the services of a particular member of the Lodge to be the caretaker of itís traditions and history. These Brothers have the honor and, yes, sometimes the burden of keeping intact the rich history which has been entrusted to him for the advancement of future generations. The Brethren listed below have toiled long and hard in the Quarries and have sacrificed much for the benefit of Masonry here on Maui, and for that, we say with much sincerity, Mahalo!

1904  

Robert H. Dinegar 

1905  

Robert H. Dinegar

1906  

Auwae H. Kepoikai

1907  

Daniel H. Case

1908  

David C. Lindsey

1909  

Charles E. Copeland

1910 

John N.S. Williams

1911 

Fred P. Rosecrans

1912  

Hugh Howell

1913  

Wren W. Wescoatt

1914 

Elmer R. Bevins

1915 

Benjamin Williams

1916 

Clarence C. Campbell

1917  

Harry K. Duncan 

1918  

Frank W. Peacock  

1919 

James H. Pratt

1920  

Joseph H. Kunewa 

1921 

Hugh McNichol

1922 

George N. Weight

1923 

William A. Clark

1924 

Apau P. Low

1925 

Arthur B. Brown

1926 

William A. Clark

1927

Frederick G. Manary 

1928 

Warren S. Mason

1929 

Frank A. Lufkin

1930 

Oswald B. Steven

1931 

Marquis F. Calmes

1932 

Emil Davis

1933 

Wilson P. Cannon

1934 

William E. Wells

1935 

Charles M. Peters

1936 

Arthur J. Wagner

1937

Ahoon H. Wong

1938 

John S. Brown

1939 

Charles Miller 

1940 

Albert L. Claytor

1941

George B. Glick

1942 

Stanley J. Hartman

1943 

Eugene P. Jijine

1944  

Norman E. Wright

1944  

Norman E. Wright

1946 

Herbert S. Peterson

1947

Isaac Fraser

1948 

Duncan Sinclair

1949 

Birney M. Taliaferro

1950 

Norman H. Buxton 

1951 

Victor L. Schaefer, Jr.

1952

Henry M. Anderson 

1953 

Richard E. Stewart  

1954 

Carroll E. Lindley 

1955

George W. Craft

1956

Edward S.Schmidling

1957

William E. Foster

1958

Frank A. Alameda 

1959

Erling P. Wick

1960

Albert J. Collins 

1961

Kenneth I. Hensley

1962 

G. Robert Craft

1963

Jack E. Vockrodt 

1964 

Wayne C. Day, Sr.

1965 

John MacFarlane 

1966

Robert E. Doe 

1967 

Richard N. Smith

1968 

Ralph T. Shimokawa 

1969

Demitrio R. Camponia

1970 

Clive L. Mitchell 

1971

Elmer E. Davis

1972

Elmer E. Davis PM 

1973

Bruce O. Barnes 

1974 

Robert E. Doe PM

1975 

Joseph J. Kern

1976 

William E. Foster 

1976 

William E. Foster 

1978

Douglas A. Field

1979  

Merrill R. Lanham

1980

Horst G. Frank

1981

Patrick B. Crozier

1982

Walter L. Hager

1983

Walter L. Hager  PM

1984

John S. Moriki Jr.

1985

Albert G. Vaught

1986

Walter L. Hager PM

1987

Vincent Mozina 

1988

John S. Moriki Jr.

1989

Eugene F. Simon

 

 

No Picture

1990

Master did not 

complete term

 

1991

Vincent L. Gusman

1992

Eugene F. Simon  PM

1993

David P. Niehaus

1994

Stewart D. McKay

1995

G. Richard Jordan

1996

G. Richard Jordan  PM

1997

Patrick J. Lindan, Jr.

1998

Patrick J. Lindan, Jr.  PM

1999

Arthur G. Chenoweth

2000

Arthur G. Chenoweth  PM

2001

Stanley H. Takeuchi

2002

Marty P. Alexander

2003

Marty P. 

Alexander PM

2004

LeRoy Scharber

2005

Stanley H. 

Takeuchi  PM

2006

Stanley H. Takeuchi  PM

2007

Vincent L. Gusman   PM

2008

Stewart H. Enger

2009

Stewart H. Enger PM

2010

Stewart H. Enger PM

2011

Stewart H. Enger PM

2012

Jerry Eiting

2013

Jerry Eiting PM